History

Champions

NPC History 2023 Putnam Science Academy
NPC History 2022 Putnam Science Academy
ne prep 2020x Brewster Academy & Putnam Science Academy
ne prep 2019x Brewster Academy
ne prep 2018 Putnam Science Academy
ne prep 2017 Brewster Academy
ne prep 2016 Hargrave Military Academy
ne prep 2015 Brewster Academy
ne prep 2014 Brewster Academy
ne prep 2013 Northfield Mount Hermon School
ne prep 2012 Brewster Academy
ne prep 2011x St. Thomas More School
ne prep 2010 Brewster Academy
ne prep 2009 Tilton School
ne prep 2008 Hargrave Military Academy
ne prep 2007 Notre Dame Prep

2023

Champions – Putnam Science
MVP – Mouhamed Dioubate

2022

Champions – Putnam Science
MVP – Desmond Claude

2020

Champions – Brewster Academy
MVP – Jalen Lecque

Round Score
Semis Brewster Academy 97 - Hargrave Military Academy 78
Semis Putnam Science Academy 79 - Northfield Mount Hermon 71
Quarters Putnam Science Academy 74 - Mount Zion Prep 68
Quarters Northfield Mount Hermon 102 - IMG Academy 79
Quarters Hargrave Military Academy 89 - Scotland Campus 85
Quarters Brewster Academy 91 - St. Thomas More 71
1st Round Mount Zion Prep 58 - Sunrise Christian 44
1st Round Scotland Campus 87 - Woodstock Academy 74
1st Round St. Thomas More 83 - Springfield Commonwealth 67
1st Round Northfield Mount Hermon 65 - Spire Institute 57
1st Round Mount Zion Prep 62 - Cushing Academy 56
1st Round Woodstock Academy 70 - DME Academy 65

2019

Champions – Brewster Academy
MVP – Jalen Lecque

Round Score
Final Brewster Academy (NH) 67 - Scotland Campus (PA) 51
Semis Brewster Academy (NH) 91 - Massanutten Military Academy (VA) 73
Semis Scotland Campus (PA) 77 - Putnam Science Academy (CT) 74
Quarters Massanutten Military Academy (VA) 87 - Mount Zion Prep (MD) 84
Quarters Brewster Academy (NH) 82 - Woodstock Academy (CT) 80
Quarters Scotland Campus (PA) 79 - Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 69
Quarters Putnam Science Academy (CT) 77 - Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 64
1st Round Brewster Academy (NH) 87 - IMG Academy (FL) 71
1st Round Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 83 - Link Year (MO) 77

2018

Champions – Putnam Science Academy
MVP – Osun Osunniyi

Round Score
Final Putnam Science Academy (CT) 74 - Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 66
Semis Putnam Science Academy (CT) 80 - Woodstock Academy (CT) 72
Semis Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 94 - Tilton School (NH) 80
Quarters Putnam Science Academy (CT) 88 - Scotland Campus Sports (PA) 82
Quarters Woodstock Academy (CT) 94 - Brewster Academy (NH) 93 (OT)
Quarters Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) - Spire Institute (OH) 60
Quarters Tilton School (NH) 102 - Massanutten Military Academy (VA) 82
1st Round Scotland Campus Sports (PA) 62 - CBD Montverde (FL) 58
1st Round Brewster Academy (NH) 74 - Mount Zion Prep (MD) 69
1st Round Spire Institute (OH) 88 - Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 83
1st Round Tilton School (NH) 92 - IMG Academy (FL) 91

2017

Champions – Brewster Academy
MVP – Aaron Wheeler

Round Score
Final Brewster Academy (NH) 72 - Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 71
Semis Brewster Academy (NH) 76 - Putnam Science Academy (CT) 73
Semis Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 86 - Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 82
Quarters Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 65 - Commonwealth Academy (MA) 51
Quarters Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 100 - South Kent (CT) 80
Quarters Putnam Science Academy (CT) 74 - Cushing Academy (MA) 69
Quarters Brewster Academy (NH) 93 - Notre Dame Prep (MA) 70
1st Round South Kent (CT) 89 - Tilton School (NH) 77
1st Round Cushing Academy (MA) 77 - Fork Union Military Academy (VA) 70
1st Round Notre Dame Prep (MA) 54 - Massanutten Military Academy (VA) 48

2016

Champions – Hargrave Military Academy
MVP – De’Riante Jenkins

Round Score
Final Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 85 - St. Thomas More School (CT) 74
Semis St. Thomas More School (CT) 77 - Putnam Science Academy (CT) 76
Semis Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 81 - Northfield Mount Hermon School 73
Quarters Putnam Science Academy (CT) 93 - DME Academy (FL) 66
Quarters St. Thomas More School (CT) 76 - Fork Union Military Academy (VA) 53
Quarters Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 91 - Brewster Academy (NH) 87 (OT)
Quarters Northfield Mount Hermon School (MA) 93 - Elev-8 Sports Institute (FL) 79
1st Round Fork Union Military Academy (VA) 62 - Notre Dame Prep (MA) 61
1st Round Brewster Academy (NH) 87 - IMG Academy (FL) 70
1st Round Elev-8 Sports Institute (FL) 77 - South Kent School (CT) 69

2015

Champions – Brewster Academy
MVP – Marcus Derrickson

Round Score
Finals Brewster Academy (NH) 87 - IMG Academy (FL) 53
Semis Brewster Academy (NH) 87 - St. Thomas More (CT) 73
Semis IMG Academy (FL) 62 - Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 56
Quarters Brewster Academy (NH) 78 - Tilton School (NH) 59
Quarters IMG Academy (FL) 69 - Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 51
Quarters Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 82 - Notre Dame Prep (MA) 52
Quarters St. Thomas More (CT) 111 - Elev-8 Sports Institute (FL) 107 (3 OT)
1st Round Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 81 - Putnam Science Academy (CT) 72
1st Round Tilton School (NH) 70 - South Kent (CT) 66

2014

Champions – Brewster Academy
MVP – Jared Terrell

Round Score
Finals Brewster Academy (NH) 88 - St. Thomas More (CT) 78
Semis Brewster Academy (NH) 84 - Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 61
Semis St. Thomas More (CT) 93 - IMG Academy (FL) 86
Quarters Brewster Academy (NH) 94 - South Kent (CT) 67
Quarters Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 62 - Fishburne Military School (VA) 59
Quarters St. Thomas More (CT) 84 - Putnam Science Academy (CT) 80
Quarters IMG Academy (FL) 129 - Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 121 (3OT)

2013

Champions – Northfield Mount Hermon School
MVP – Anthony Dallier

Round Score
Finals Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 78 - Brewster Academy (NH) 73
Semis Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 63 - Notre Dame Prep (MA) 60
Semis Brewster Academy (NH) 74 - St. Thomas More (CT) 54
Quarters Notre Dame Prep (MA) 78 - Massanutten Military Acad. (VA) 76 (OT)
Quarters St. Thomas More (CT) 96 - Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 76
Quarters Brewster Academy (NH) 86 - Believe Prep (NC) 80
Quarters Northfield Mt. Hermon (MA) 92 - Fishburne Military School (VA) 86 (OT)

2012

Champions – Brewster Academy
MVP – Jakkar Sampson

Round Score
Finals Brewster Academy (NH) 87 - Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 76
Semis Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 76 - New Hanmpton School (NH) 61
Semis Brewster Academy (NH) 78 - Notre Dame Prep (MA) 74
Quarters Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 79 - Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 75
Quarters New Hampton School (NH) 57 - Tilton School (NH) 55
Quarters Brewster Academy (NH) 92 - Massanutten Military Academy (VA) 88
Quarters Notre Dame Prep (MA) 80 - St. Thomas More (CT) 76

2011

Champions – St. Thomas More School
MVP – Andre Drummond

Round Score
Finals St. Thomas More (CT) 90 - Notre Dame Prep (MA) 74
Semis Notre Dame Prep (MA) 76 - Brewster Academy (NH) 71
Semis St. Thomas More (CT) 90 - Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 76
Quarters Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 109 - Westwind Prep (AZ) 88
Quarters St. Thomas More (CT) 89 - Princeton Day Academy (MD) 52
Quarters Brewster Academy (NH) 65 - Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 59
Quarters Notre Dame Prep (MA) 87 - Tilton School (NH) 85
Play-In Westwind Prep (AZ) 75 - New Hampton (NH) 69
Play-In Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 89 - Alif Muhammad Nia School (NJ) 86

2010

Champions – Brewster Academy
MVP – Will Barton

Round Score
Finals Brewster Academy (NH) 79 - Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 76 *OT*
Semis Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 86 - Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 83
Semis Brewster Academy (NH) 74 - St. Thomas More (CT) 69
Quarters Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 95 - Tilton School (NH) 82
Quarters Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) 85 - Notre Dame Prep (MA) 78
Quarters Brewster Academy (NH) 93 - Westwind Prep (AZ) 83
Quarters St. Thomas More (CT) 65 - Winchendon School (MA) 63 *OT*

2009

Champions – Tilton School
MVP – Jamal Coombs-McDaniel

Round Score
Finals Tilton School (NH) 97 - Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 93
Semis Tilton School (NH) 86 - Bridgton Academy (ME) 71
Semis Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 92 - Brewster Academy (NH) 78
Quarters Tilton School (NH) 96 - South Kent School (CT) 88
Quarters Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 71 - Winchendon School (MA) 69
Quarters Bridgton Academy (ME) 83 - Patterson School (NC) 73
Quarters Brewster Academy (NH) 97 - Notre Dame Prep (MA) 87

2008

Champions – Hargrave Military Academy
MVP – Dee Bost

Round Score
Finals Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 75 - Findlay Prep (NV) 73
Semis Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 102 - Brewster Academy (NH) 93
Semis Findlay Prep (NV) 74 - Notre Dame Prep (MA) 70
Quarters Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 98 - St. Thomas More School (CT) 75
Quarters Findlay Prep (NV) 88 - Harmony Community School (IN) 79
Quarters Brewster Academy (NH) 84 - American Christian School (PA) 79
Quarters Notre Dame Prep (MA) 75 - Patterson School (NC) 73

2007

Champions – Notre Dame Prep
MVP – Michael Beasley

Round Score
Finals Notre Dame Prep (MA) 114 - Bridgton Academy (ME) 94
Semis Notre Dame Prep (MA) 89 - Patterson School (NC) 75
Semis Bridgton Academy (ME) 121 - Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 118 *2OT*